Steven MacGregor Computer Services, Sauchie

Steven MacGregor Computer Services
30 Main Street
FK10 3JY Sauchie
Clackmannanshire Scotland
Phone:
01259928631
Customer Service
Mobile:
07507218664
Customer Service
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 10 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
MACGREGOR IT SOLUTIONS LTD
Reg. office address
103 EAST STIRLING STREET, FK12 5HB, ALVA, Clackmannanshire
Company Number
SC547919
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
MacGregor PC World
Number of Employees
5
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Oct 2016
Directors
Steven MacGregor

Description

Macgregor Pc World Offer Tech Support, Computer Repairs, Software Updates Including Operating System Upgrades and Hardware Upgrades


Company description
MacGregor PC World based in Alloa, Clackmannanshire offers a full range of computer repairs and tech support to our customers and at a low cost compared to Currys PC World and other high street retailers and computer repair companies. Whether you require a new hard drive, software update, a new operating system installed or parts replacing, we are on hand and here for you.
MacGregor PC World staff are also local and live within Clackmannanshire and Stirlingshire and as we all have our specific professions within the IT Industry, MacGregor PC World can offer a wide variety of service to our clients Including, computer services, Internet services, modem support, cabling support, home broadband and laptop repairs.
?
MacGregor PC World also offers services to our business clients as well. We offer server maintenance keeping your servers virus free, updating your server software packages and keeping your servers optimal 24/7.

We are local to Alloa and Clackmannanshire but also offer our services to customers throughout Central Scotland and Nationwide.
?What makes MacGregor PC World different? We are all passionate about computers and gaming, we are up to date on the latest technology and are academically trained and qualified up to Bsc level. No matter if it is a simple HDMI, VGA plug you need or an HDD/SSD or motherboard repair, we can offer you a great local service at the fraction of the price
of major high street retailers.
Keywords:
IT Services, Computer Repairs, IT Consultants, PC Maintenance, Computer Servicing, Virus Removal, Computer Upgrades, Data Backup, Network Installation, PC Upgrades, Hard Drive, Computer Problems, Custom Built Computers, Home Computer Repairs, PC Health Check, Notebook Repairs, Console Repairs, Fix Computers, Laptop Service, Fix Laptop, Computer Repair Shops, Computer Services, Steven Macgregor
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Invoice
    Invoice
Organizations

MacGregor IT Solutions Ltd

Steven MacGregor Computer Services is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Steven MacGregor Computer Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Millar Court, Alloa Business Park
    FK10 3SA  Alloa
  2. Alloa Business Centre
    FK10 3SA  Alloa
  3. Alloa Business Centre
    FK10 3SA  Alloa
  4. 4, DOVEHILL
    FK10 2BD  Alloa
  5. Hillcrest Drive
    FK10 1SB  Alloa
  6. 942, 937 - 9 Churchill Street
    FK10 2JG  Alloa
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies